By The Numbers: Mark Burnett

walter pieringer pic

walter pieringer pic

We’ve written down 100 random questions and assorted topics, all of which are unbeknownst to our victims. We will be asking people to pick 20 random numbers from 1-100 and then supplying them with those questions/topics to answer. Who knows what might come up!?!?!

Up next, young gun Mark Burnett out of the Sunday Bikes / Shadow Conspiracy camps. Straight outta Albany. NY.

What place do you want to visit most in the world that you haven’t been?

Not really sure. I have always wanted to go to Tel Aviv ever since Alex D and Lacey went so I’d probably go with that.

Top 5 favorite music?
I would say my favorite is rap/hip hop by far. But, my playlist consists of everything and anything that I think sounds good. A lot of random shit in web videos and stuff I hear through my friends.

Any hidden talents?

I’m a black belt in Karate hahahhha. I got 4th at Nationals when I was 10 but I haven’t really trained in 6 years.

Okay time for a “classic” – you’re stuck on a deserted island – 3 things you must have with you ?

My bike, all of my clothes and a Walmart.

What is your worst bad habit?

Haha damn I don’t know. No matter when I go to bed I usually can’t wake up until 1pm. I don’t know why 1 likes me so much but that’s when it is.

How many hats do you own?

A lot.

Toilet paper. When the roll is getting low, are you guilty of using just enough not to replace it, or do you do the right thing?

Depends. I use a lot of toilet paper to wipe so usually I’ll have to get a new roll for myself anyway.

What is a weird, strange or funny story about something that happened to you?

We were at a shop stop in Denver a couple weeks ago and randomly a girl from my high school here in New York showed up and then she bought me Wendy’s. It was tight.

If you could morph 3 humans into one super human, who would you choose and why?

James Earl Jones, Gucci Mane and Albert Einstein. Best voice, all the connects in east Atlanta and far too much brain power to know what to do with yourself.

What was the last thing you watched online?

Instagram videos:(

When was the last time you stepped in dog shit?

Yesterday hahhahaha.

What is the best way you can think of spending $20?

D.P Dough and a tallboy. Of Arizona iced tea of course.

Do you have any superstitions?

If I ever have a bad thought about someone getting injured or anything then I have to knock on wood 9 times. 3 sets of 3. It used to just be 1 set of 3 but I stole the 3 sets from Chris Childs.

What do you think is an important topic that doesn’t get enough attention?

Stray cats in foreign countries.

What is your favorite local eatery?

I fuck with McCarol’s deli heavy. D.P. Dough, Paesans Pizza, Bombers Burritos and Jim’s Tastee Freeze are all great choices as well.

Peanut butter. Creamy, or chunky style?

Creamy.

If you could live anywhere in the world, where would you choose?

An English speaking Barcelona, Spain.

Yesterday – Breakfast Lunch and Dinner?

Everything bagel with veggie cream cheese from Dunkin, a hot pocket for lunch and tacos for dinner.

What would you be doing professionally right now if you weren’t doing what you are?

Nothing because I’m still in High School hahaha.

Best Halloween costume you have worn?

Definitely Buzz Lightyear when I was real young.


Fatal error: Call to undefined function adrotate_ad() in /nfs/c01/h07/mnt/14821/domains/blog.defgrip.net/html/wp-content/themes/DEFGRIP_2014.2/single-interview.php on line 55